Fixtures.

Season 2015 - 2016

GLCC Monday 2015-16 GLCC Tuesday 2015-16 GLCC Wednesday 2015-16
     
14th Sept 2015
1x2
3x4
22nd Sept 2015
1x2
3x4
16th Sept 2015 1x2
3x4
21st Sept 2015
1x3
2x4
29th Sept 2015
1x4
2x3
23rd Sept 2015 1x4
2x3
28th Sept 2015
1x4
2x3
6th Oct 2015
1x3
2x4
30th Sept 2015 1x3
2x4
5th Oct 2015
1x2
3x4
20th Oct 2015
1x2
3x4
7th Oct 2015 1x2
3x4
9th Nov 2015
1x3
2x4
3rd Nov 2015
1x4
2x3
28th Oct 2015 1x4
2x3
23rd Nov 2015
1x4
2x3
17th Nov 2015
1x3
2x4
11th Nov 2015 1x3
2x4
25th Jan 2016
1x2
3x4
1st Dec 2015
1x2
3x4
25th Nov 2015 1x2
3x4
1st Feb 2016
1x3
2x4
12th Jan 2016
1x4
2x3
13th Jan 2016 1x4
2x3
15th Feb 2016
1x4
2x3
19th Jan 2016
1x3
2x4
27th Jan 2016 1x3
2x4
29th Feb 2016
1x2
3x4
26th Jan 2016
1x2
3x4
3rd Feb 2016 1x2  
7th Mar 2016
1x3
2x4
16th Feb 2016
1x4
2x3
17th Feb 2016 1x4
2x3
14th Mar 2016
1x4
2x3
23rd Feb 2016
1x3
2x4
24th Feb 2016 3x4  
2nd Mar 2016 1x3
2x4
     
     

 

Province Ladies League Competition at Greenacres

Ladies League 2015 / 2016
 
Teams and Clubs
 
Team Number
Clubs
 
1
Reform 1  
2
Reform 2  
3
Uplawmoor 1
4
Uplawmoor 2
5
Neilston  
6
Gourock Ladies
Fixtures
Date
Time
Matches
Tuesday 
6-Oct-15
18:00
1 v 2
3 v 4
5 v 6
Tuesday 
10-Nov-15
18:00
1 v 3
2 v 6
4 v 5
Tuesday 
12-Jan-16
18:00
1 v 4
2 v 5
3 v 6
Tuesday 
16-Feb-16
18:00
1 v 5
2 v 3
4 v 6
Tuesday 
22-Mar-16
18:00
1 v 6
2 v 4
3 v 5
   
     

 

Superleague Fixtures:
   
Team A Team B
       
22-Oct-15
4 v 3
01-Oct-15
9 v 13
29-Oct-15
4 v 8
08-Oct-15
9 v 12
19-Nov-15
4 v 5
05-Nov-15
9 v 10
26-Nov-15
4 v 2
12-Nov-15
9 v 14
17-Dec-15
4 v 6
03-Dec-15
9 v 15
07-Jan-16
4 v 1
10-Dec-15
9 v 11
21-Jan-16
4 v 7
14-Jan-16
9 v 16
28-Jan-16
9 v 13
04-Feb-16
9 v 12
18-Feb-16
9 v 10
25-Feb-16
9 v 14
03-Mar-16
9 v 15
10-Mar-16
9 v 11
17-Mar-16
9 v 16
   
A Division Teams B Division Teams
       
1
Skelmorlie
9
Gourock Ladies 2
2
Gourock  
10
Greenock Civil Service
3
Ardgowan  
11
Dunoon Ladies 
4
Gourock Ladies 1
12
Dunoon Argyll
5
Benmore & Kilmun
13
 
6
Port Glasgow
14
Virtual Club
7
WF Juniors 1
15
Upper Cowal
8
Largs Thistle
16
WF Juniors 2

 

Waterfront Day League Fixtures 2015-2016
 
23-Sep-15
7 v 1
10:00am
07-Oct-15
7 v 16
10:00am
28-Oct-15
7 v 11
12:15pm
11-Nov-15
7 v 8
12:15pm
18-Nov-15
7 v 9
12:15pm
25-Nov-15
7 v 4
12:15pm
02-Dec-15
7 v 14
10:00am
16-Dec-15
7 v 15
12:15pm
13-Jan-16
7 v 5
12:15pm
27-Jan-16
7 v 2
10:00am
03-Feb-16
7 v 6
12:15pm
17-Feb-16
7 v 3
10:00am
02-Mar-16
7 v 13
12:15pm
09-Mar-16
7 v 12
10:00am
16-Mar-16
7 v 10
12:15pm
23-Mar-16
BONSPIEL
10:00am
 
Teams
   
 
1
Ardgowan
9
Gourock 3
2
Port Glasgow
10
Dunoon 2
3
Gourock 1
11
Port Glasgow 3
4
Dunoon 1
12
Gourock 4
5
Bute
13
Greenock Ladies
6
Gourock 2
14
Newark
7
Gourock Ladies
15
Dunoon 3
8
Kilmacolm
16
Port Glasgow 2